Acerca de

Image by Christina @ wocintechchat.com

DEPARTMENTS IN MINISTRY

*** CHIEF OVERSEER ***

 

BISHOP CLARY K. BUTLER, SR. – CHIEF OVERSEER,

PRESIDING BISHOP OF SOUTH CAROLINA, FLORIDA EAST COAST DIOCESE AND NEVADA

 

** CHIEF HELPERS/PRESIDING BISHOPS **

 

BISHOP KELLY W. ALLEN – CHIEF HELPER

PRESIDING BISHOP OF MASSACHUSETTS AND CONNECTICUT

 

BISHOP JOHN LOTT, JR. – CHIEF HELPER

PRESIDING BISHOP OF KENTUCKY, ALABAMA, NORTHWEST FLORIDA AND TEXAS

 

BISHOP MARTHA J. THOMAS - CHIEF HELPER

PRESIDING BISHOP OF GEORGIA AND AFRICA

 

BISHOP SEMMIE Z. TAYLOR – CHIEF HELPER

PRESIDING BISHOP OF HAITI, ILLINOIS AND WISCONSIN

 

BISHOP TIMOTHY L. MIMS, SR. – CHIEF HELPER,

PRESIDING BISHOP OF PENNSYLVANIA/DELAWARE DIOCESE, AND BROOKLYN, NY

 

BISHOP GILBERT L. EVANS, JR. - CHIEF HELPER,

PRESIDING BISHOP OF WEST COAST FLORIDA AND JAMAICA

 

BISHOP CHARLES E. CAMPBELL, CHIEF HELPER

 

* BISHOPS *

 

BISHOP MINNIE CRAWFORD

PRESIDING BISHOP OF DOWNSTATE NEW YORK DIOCESE

 

BISHOP HARRY HAYGOOD

PRESIDING BISHOP UPSTATE NEW YORK AND ARIZONA DIOCESE

 

BISHOP CHARLENE JAMISON

PRESIDING STATE BISHOP OF NEW JERSEY AND ASSISTANT STATE BISHOP OF EAST COAST OF FLORIDA

 

BISHOP C. ESTHER BRYANT,

PRESIDING BISHOP OF OHIO, WASHINGTON D.C., MARYLAND, AND VIRGINIA (DMV)

 

 BISHOP FRANK MATTHEWS,

PRESIDING BISHOP OF FLORIDA #4 DIOCESE

 

BISHOP PHYLLIS J. MIMS,

PRESIDING BISHOP OF NORTH CAROLINA

 

* TRIAL BISHOPS *

 

TRIAL BISHOP E. JAMES LUCAS – PRESIDING TRIAL BISHOP OF INDIANA

 

 TRIAL BISHOP PERRY STANTON – PRESIDING TRIAL BISHOP OF MISSISSIPPI AND MICHIGAN DIOCESE

 

TRIAL BISHOP QUEENIE FILEY – PRESIDING TRIAL BISHOP OF CALIFORNIA

 

TRIAL BISHOP WILLIAM CARTER-PRESIDING TRIAL BISHOP OF TENNESSEE

* ASSISTANT STATE BISHOPS *

 

TRIAL BISHOP CLEVE BUTLER – ASSISTANT STATE BISHOP OF WEST COAST FLORIDA  

 

TRIAL BISHOP MARY L. LEBBY- ASSISTANT STATE BISHOP OF NORTH CAROLINA DIOCESE

 

* EVANGELIST TRIAL BISHOPS *

 

TRIAL BISHOP GERALD LOTT – EVANGELIST TRIAL BISHOP

 

TRIAL BISHOP JEANETTE LOTT – EVANGELIST TRIAL BISHOP

                                                   

TRIAL BISHOP JACQUELINE TAYLOR – EVANGELIST TRIAL BISHOP

 

TRIAL BISHOP HUDSON A. WILLIAMS – EVANGELIST TRIAL BISHOP

 

* STATE ELDERS *

 

STATE ELDER OLIVIA WALLACE – STATE ELDER IN GEORGIA DIOCESE 

STATE ELDER DELAND BAILEY – STATE ELDER IN GEORGIA DIOCESE

STATE ELDER NATHANIEL GROVNER – STATE ELDER IN GEORGIA DIOCESE

 

STATE ELDER ANDREW WILLIAMS – STATE ELDER IN PENNSYLVANIA/DELAWARE DIOCESE

 

STATE ELDER MELODY FONVILLE – STATE ELDER IN NORTH CAROLINA DIOCESE

 

STATE ELDER GEORGE RUMPH – STATE ELDER IN SOUTH CAROLINA DIOCESE

 

STATE ELDER MARY RAVENELL – STATE ELDER IN SOUTH CAROLINA DIOCESE & AFRICA

 

STATE ELDER ETHEL M. BADGER - STATE ELDER IN WEST COAST FLORIDA

 

STATE ELDER MAURICE BEARD – STATE ELDER IN THE MICHIGAN DIOCESE

 

STATE ELDER CALVIN CRENSHAW – STATE ELDER IN THE

ALABAMA/ NW FLORIDA AND TEXAS DIOCESE

 

STATE ELDER DR. CYNTHIA BROWN – STATE ELDER IN THE NEW JERSEY DIOCESE

 

STATE ELDER VICTOR CARTER – STATE ELDER IN THE FLORIDA EAST COAST DIOCESE

 

STATE ELDER TOMMY PHILLIPS – STATE ELDER IN FLORIDA EAST COAST DIOCESE

 

STATE ELDER EMMA LOWERY – STATE ELDER IN THE FLORIDA EAST COAST DIOCESE

 

STATE ELDER DERRICK WILLIAMS – STATE ELDER IN PENNSYLVANIA-DELAWARE DIOCESE

 

STATE ELDER DANNIE EVANS – STATE ELDER IN ILLINOIS, WISCONSIN, MEXICO

AND THE COMMONWEALTH OF THE BAHAMAS

 

STATE ELDER M. C. BROWN II – STATE ELDER IN NEVADA

 

STATE ELDER FRANCIS MATTHEWS - STATE ELDER IN FLORIDA DIOCESE #4

 

STATE ELDER CHARLES JACKSON - STATE ELDER IN ILLINOIS, AND WISCONSIN

STATE ELDER HILDA ALSTON – STATE ELDER IN MASSACHUSETTS

STATE ELDER MELVIN ALSTON – STATE ELDER IN CONNECTICUT

STATE ELDER JOYCE E. LEWIS – STATE ELDER IN GEORGIA

 

* STATE ELDERS IN TRAINING *

 

GENERAL ELDER CARRIE M. GRIMES – STATE ELDER IN TRAINING IN GEORGIA

 

GENERAL ELDER NORMAN E. LYONS, JR., - STATE ELDER IN TRAINING IN JAMAICA

 

GENERAL ELDER JONATHAN LOTT – STATE ELDER IN TRAINING OF KENTUCKY

 

GENERAL ELDER TROY JACKSON – STATE ELDER IN TRAINING IN GEORGIA

 

GENERAL ELDER LILLIE B. JAMES – STATE ELDER IN TRAINING IN

FLORIDA EAST COAST DIOCESE AND AFRICA

 

GENERAL ELDER ANDREW MINCEY – STATE ELDER IN TRAINING IN GEORGIA

 

GENERAL ELDER ELAINE BLUE – STATE ELDER IN TRAINING IN UPSTATE NEW YORK

 

* GENERAL ELDERS *

 

GENERAL ELDER AUDRETTA WATKINS – GENERAL ELDER IN DELAWARE

 

GENERAL ELDER CONSTANCE TURNER – GENERAL ELDER IN THE OHIO DIOCESE

 

GENERAL ELDER MAE F. SUTTON – GENERAL ELDER IN WEST COAST DIOCESE OF FLORIDA

 

GENERAL ELDER RUDENE DILLARD – GENERAL ELDER IN SOUTH CAROLINA

 

GENERAL ELDER MAVIS BELL – GENERAL ELDER IN JAMAICA

 

GENERAL ELDER URIAH NICHOL – GENERAL ELDER IN JAMAICA

 

GENERAL ELDER ANDRE WHEATLEY – GENERAL ELDER IN NEW JERSEY

 

GENERAL ELDER CATHERINE BEARD – GENERAL ELDER IN MICHIGAN DIOCESE

 

GENERAL ELDER JOSEPH EDWARDS – GENERAL ELDER IN JAMAICA

 

**GENERAL ELDER CHARLOTTE SIMS- GENERAL ELDER IN NORTH CAROLINA

 

**GENERAL ELDER NATHANIEL PENDERGRASS- GENERAL ELDER IN NORTH CAROLINA

 

GENERAL ELDER ELBERTA GROVNER – GENERAL ELDER IN GEORGIA

 

GENERAL ELDER GERALDINE MANNING – GENERAL ELDER IN WASHINGTON D.C.,

MARYLAND, VIRGINIA, AND CALIFORNIA

 

GENERAL ELDER MAE LOIS DAVIS – GENERAL ELDER IN THE PENNSYLVANIA/DELAWARE DIOCESE

 

GENERAL ELDER JAMES W. FLETCHER, JR. – GENERAL ELDER IN THE

PENNSYLVANIA/DELAWARE DIOCESE

 

GENERAL ELDER KATHERINE SMITH – GENERAL ELDER IN THE NEW JERSEY DIOCESE

 

GENERAL ELDER LUTHER N. ROBINSON – GENERAL ELDER IN UPSTATE NEW YORK DIOCESE

 

GENERAL ELDER SAMUEL MOORE – GENERAL ELDER IN THE NORTH CAROLINA DIOCESE

 

GENERAL ELDER BOOKER T. PEARSON – GENERAL ELDER IN THE GEORGIA DIOCESE

 

GENERAL ELDER DORIS ROBINSON – GENERAL ELDER IN THE NEW JERSEY DIOCESE

 

GENERAL ELDER LAURETTA DAVIS – GENERAL ELDER IN THE NEW JERSEY DIOCESE

 

GENERAL ELDER THELMA GUICE – GENERAL ELDER IN THE WEST COAST OF FLORIDA DIOCESE

 

GENERAL ELDER CHRISTANEL BUTLER – GENERAL ELDER IN THE WEST COAST OF FLORIDA DIOCESE

 

GENERAL ELDER IDA HINES – GENERAL ELDER IN THE WASHINGTON D.C.,

MARYLAND AND VIRGINIA DIOCESE (DMV)

 

GENERAL ELDER JANIE BEARD - GENERAL ELDER IN THE TENNESSEE DIOCESE

 

GENERAL ELDER DR. BRANDON HALL – GENERAL ELDER IN GEORGIA

 

GENERAL ELDER BOBBY WALLACE – GENERAL ELDER IN GEORGIA

 

GENERAL ELDER JANIE MITCHELL – GENERAL ELDER IN SOUTH CAROLINA

 

GENERAL ELDER JOAN MCCOLLOUGH – GENERAL ELDER IN MICHIGAN

 

GENERAL ELDER TAMMY BUTLER – GENERAL ELDER IN INDIANA

 

GENERAL ELDER HOLLIS WHITEHEAD – GENERAL ELDER IN CONNECTICUT

 

GENERAL ELDER LESLIE CONYERS – GENERAL ELDER IN CONNECTICUT

* GENERAL ELDERS IN TRAINING *

 

ELDER BOBIE J. LOVE – GENERAL ELDER IN TRAINING IN THE PENNSYLVANIA/DELAWARE DIOCESE

 

ELDER HARVEY SHAW, JR. – GENERAL ELDER IN TRAINING IN THE OHIO DIOCESE

 

ELDER MAY ANN KING - GENERAL ELDER IN TRAINING GEORGIA DIOCESE

 

ELDER LUCIOUS MYERS – GENERAL ELDER IN TRAINING IN GEORGIA DIOCESE

 

ELDER MARGARET WALKER – GENERAL ELDER IN TRAINING IN SOUTH CAROLINA

 

ELDER YOLANDA DAVIS- GENERAL ELDER IN TRAINING IN SOUTH CAROLINA

 

ELDER FRANKLIN DOZIER – GENERAL ELDER IN TRAINING IN SOUTH CAROLINA

 

ELDER BARBARA TAYLOR – GENERAL ELDER IN TRANING IN SOUTH CAROLINA

 * STAFF * 

 

GENERAL ELDER TAMMY BUTLER – NATIONAL BUSINESS MANAGER

 

DEACONESS CARRIE MILLER – GENERAL SECRETARY

                                 

DEACONESS BERNICE T. JOHNSON - GENERAL TREASURER EMERITUS

 

DEACONESS NOVA WALKER-CARTER - GENERAL ADMINISTRATOR

 

DEACONESS CHARLENA FLETCHER - GENERAL ASSEMBLY SECRETARY

 

REVEREND NINA WILLIAMS – ASSISTANT GENERAL ASSEMBLY SECRETARY

AND ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY

 

BISHOP DR. GILBERT EVANS, JR. - GENERAL COUNSEL

 

TR. BISHOP E. JAMES LUCAS - NATIONAL CHURCH INSURANCE & RISK MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT

 

DEACON ALVIN FONVILLE – NATIONAL CONSTRUCTION AGENT

 

DEACON MICHAEL RANDOLPH – NATIONAL PROJECT MANAGER

 

ELDER DR. GERALDINE GAFFNEY – IMOS PRESIDENT

 

ELDER RAYNARD BRANT – ADJUTANT GENERAL OF THE INTERNATIONAL ADJUTANCY MINISTRY

 

GENERAL ELDER YOLANDA DAVIS – DIRECTOR OF CARE MINISTRIES

 

DEACON DAVID WILSON – SPECIAL AGENT FOR HAITI AFFAIRS

 

ELDER RAYNARD BRANT- SPECIAL AGENT FOR HAITI AFFAIRS

 

DR. CLARY BUTLER, JR. – SPECIAL AGENT TO NEVADA

 

* SUPREME EXECUTIVE COUNCIL MEMBERS *

BISHOP KELLY ALLEN, CHIEF HELPER

BISHOP JOHN LOTT, JR., CHIEF HELPER

BISHOP MARTHA THOMAS, CHIEF HELPER

BISHOP SEMMIE TAYLOR, CHIEF HELPER

BISHOP TIMOTHY MIMS, CHIEF HELPER

BISHOP GILBERT EVANS, CHIEF HELPER

BISHOP CHARLES CAMPBELL, CHIEF HELPER

BISHOP CHARLENE JAMISON

BISHOP MINNIE CRAWFORD

BISHOP C. ESTHER BRYANT

BISHOP FRANK MATTHEWS

TRIAL BISHOP E. JAMES LUCAS

 

* SUPREME EXECUTIVE COUNCIL ALTERNATES *

BISHOP HARRY HAYGOOD

BISHOP PHYLLIS MIMS

TRIAL BISHOP CLEVE BUTLER

TRIAL BISHOP JACQUELINE TAYLOR

TRIAL BISHOP QUEENIE FILEY

TRIAL BISHOP PERRY STANTON

TRIAL BISHOP HUDSON WILLIAMS

TRIAL BISHOP MARY LEBBY

TRIAL BISHOP JEANETTE LOTT

TRIAL BISHOP WILLIAM CARTER

STATE ELDER CYNTHIA BROWN

STATE ELDER CALVIN CRENSHAW

STATE ELDER VICTOR CARTER

 

* GENERAL TRUSTEE BOARD MEMBERS *

 

BISHOP KELLY ALLEN, CHIEF HELPER  |  BISHOP JOHN LOTT, JR., CHIEF HELPER  |  BISHOP MARTHA THOMAS, CHIEF HELPER  |  BISHOP SEMMIE TAYLOR, CHIEF HELPER  |  BISHOP TIMOTHY MIMS, CHIEF HELPER  |  BISHOP GILBERT EVANS, CHIEF HELPER  |  BISHOP CHARLES CAMPBELL, CHIEF HELPER  |  BISHOP CHARLENE JAMISON  |  BISHOP MINNIE CRAWFORD  |  BISHOP C. ESTHER BRYANT  |  BISHOP FRANK MATTHEWS  |  TRIAL BISHOP E. JAMES LUCAS

* GENERAL TRUSTEE BOARD ALTERNATES *

BISHOP HARRY HAYGOOD  |  BISHOP PHYLLIS MIMS  |  TRIAL BISHOP CLEVE BUTLER  | 

TRIAL BISHOP JEANETTE LOTT  |  TRIAL BISHOP GERALD LOTT  |  TRIAL BISHOP HUDSON WILLIAMS   |  TRIAL BISHOP MARY LEBBY  |  STATE ELDER CYNTHIA BROW  |  STATE ELDER CALVIN CRENSHAW

|  STATE ELDER VICTOR CARTER  |  STATE ELDER ANDREW WILLIAMS  |  STATE ELDER DERRICK WILLIAMS  |  STATE ELDER NATHANIEL GROVNER  |  STATE ELDER MARY RAVENELL  |  STATE ELDER GEORGE RUMPH  |  STATE ELDER MELODY FONVILLE  |  STATE ELDER DELAND BAILEY  |  STATE ELDER ETHEL BADGER  |  STATE ELDER MAURICE BEARD  |  STATE ELDER JOYCE LEWIS  |  STATE ELDER FRANCES MATTHEWS  |  STATE ELDER OLIVIA WALLACE  |  STATE ELDER HILDA ALSTON  |  

STATE ELDER MELVIN ALSTON

 

* AD HOC COMMITTEE *

BISHOP KELLY ALLEN, CHIEF HELPER  | BISHOP MARTHA THOMAS, CHIEF HELPER  |  BISHOP CHARLENE JAMISON  |  BISHOP MINNIE CRAWFORD  |  BISHOP C. ESTHER BRYANT  |  

BISHOP FRANK MATTHEWS  |  TRIAL BISHOP E. JAMES LUCAS

 

* AD HOC COMMITTEE ALTERNATES *

BISHOP PHYLLIS MIMS  |  TRIAL BISHOP CLEVE BUTLER  |  TRIAL BISHOP QUEENIE FILEY  |  TRIAL BISHOP HUDSON WILLIAMS  |  TRIAL BISHOP WILLIAM CARTER  |  STATE ELDER CYNTHIA BROWN

STATE ELDER CALVIN CRENSHAW

* CHIEF OVERSEER'S ANNIVERSARY *

BISHOP CHARLENE JAMISON, CHAIRPERSON   |  BISHOP DR. GILBERT L. EVANS, JR.  |  BISHOP C. ESTHER BRYANT  |  BISHOP FRANK MATTHEWS  |  BISHOP PHYLLIS MIMS  |  TRIAL BISHOP HUDSON WILLIAMS  | TRIAL BISHOP E. JAMES LUCAS  |  TRIAL BISHOP QUEENIE FILEY  |  TRIAL BISHOP JACQUELINE TAYLOR  |  STATE ELDER NATHANIEL GROVNER, SECRETARY  |  STATE ELDER ANDREW WILLIAMS  |  STATE ELDER CALVIN CRENSHAW  |  STATE ELDER VICTOR CARTER  |  STATE ELDER MARY RAVENELL  |  GENERAL ELDER AUDRETTA WATKINS  |  ELDER GERALDINE GAFFNEY  |  ELDER YOLANDA DAVIS  |  ELDER MARGARET WALKER

 

* CHIEF OVERSEER FELLOWS *

REVEREND FREDERICK SIMS, DIRECTOR  |  DR. CLARY K. BUTLER, JR., ADVISOR  |  BROTHER TRENTON JONES, GRADUATE ASSISTANT  |  SISTER SHEREE ALLEN, GRADUATE ASSISTANT  |  REVEREND GREGORY HANNAH  |  REVEREND SARAH WHITEHEAD  |  REVEREND DYLAN MCNEIL  |  REVEREND  KISHA GRIMES  |  DEACON DION BRADDY  |  BROTHER JOSH DAVIS  |  BROTHER TERRILL HAYNES  |  BROTHER TRENTON BENNETT  |  SISTER KETURAH EDWARDS  |  SISTER JORDAN CAMPBELL

* CONFIRMATION/ORDINATION COMMITTEE *

BISHOP KELLY W. ALLEN, CHIEF HELPER, PRESIDING  |  BISHOP GILBERT L. EVANS, JR., CHIEF HELPER, CHAIRPERSON - CONFIRMATION  |  BISHOP MARTHA J. THOMAS, CHIEF HELPER, CHAIRPERSON - ORDINATION  |  BISHOP JOHN LOTT, JR., CHIEF HELPER  |  BISHOP TIMOTHY MIMS, CHIEF HELPER  |  BISHOP C. ESTHER BRYANT  |  BISHOP MINNIE CRAWFORD  |  BISHOP CHARLENE JAMISON  |  BISHOP HARRY HAYGOOD  |  BISHOP FRANK MATTHEWS  |  TRIAL BISHOP HUDSON WILLIAMS  |  TRIAL BISHOP E. JAMES LUCAS  |  TRIAL BISHOP CLEVE BUTLER  |  STATE ELDER CALVIN CRENSHAW  |  

STATE ELDER CYNTHIA BROWN  |  DEACONESS CARRIE MILLER-POWELL, SECRETARY

REVEREND NINA WILLIAMS ASSISANT SECRETARY

 

* COPY CENTER *

DEACONESS LILLY W. HAYGOOD, SUPERVISOR  |  GENERAL ELDER IDA C. HINES, ASSISTANT SUPERVISOR  |  DEACONESS NICOLE D. GILLIAM  |  SISTER KYRA J. PACE

 

* DELINQUENT LOANS *

TRIAL BISHOP JACQUELINE TAYLOR, CHAIRPERSON  |  BISHOP FRANK MATTHEWS, ASSISTANT CHAIRPERSON  |  BISHOP MINNIE CRAWFORD  |  BISHOP CHARLENE JAMISON  |  

STATE ELDER CALVIN CRENSHAW  | STATE ELDER FRANCES MATTHEWS

* DISASTER RELIEF NETWORKING TEAM *

 

TRIAL BISHOP E. JAMES LUCAS, ADVISOR  |  GENERAL ELDER TROY JACKSON, CHAIRPERSON  |  TRIAL BISHOP HUDSON WILLIAMS, ASSISTANT CHAIRPERSON  |  GENERAL ELDER LILLIE JAMES, PUBLIC RELATIONS  |  GENERAL ELDER CONSTANCE TURNER, SECRETARY  |  DEACONESS VEVERLY KNIGHT, DATA ENTRY SPECIALIST  |  TRIAL ELDER CHRISTOPHER COFFEE, FINANCE OFFICER  |  BISHOP HARRY HAYGOOD  |  TRIAL BISHOP WILLIAM CARTER, JR.  |  STATE ELDER DELAND BAILEY  |  GENERAL ELDER ANDRE WHEATLY  |  GENERAL ELDER LAURETTA DAVIS  |  DEACON TONY HILL

 

* FIRST RESPONDERS *

GENERAL ELDER CHRISTANEL BUTLER, COORDINATOR  |  BISHOP C. ESTHER BRYANT  |  ELDER EUGENE DAVIS  |  TRIAL ELDER BERNICE GOLDSON  |  DEACONESS BETTYE PACE-ROBINSON  |  DEACONESS TAMMIE POTTER  |  BROTHER DARRYL D. THOMAS  |  SISTER NANCY BLUE- ROBERTSON

* FOREIGN MISSIONS OUTREACH AND NATIONAL EVANGELISTIC TEAM (REACH) *

DR. CLARY K. BUTLER, JR., CHAIRPERSON  |  TRIAL BISHOP WILLIAM CARTER, JR.  |  STATE ELDER DANNIE EVANS  |  STATE ELDER TOMMY PHILLIPS  |  ELDER CHARLES RYAN  |  ELDER ELTON NOBLE  |  ELDER YOLANDA DAVIS  |  ELDER JOHN HIGHTOWER  |  DR. M. CHRISTOPHER BROWN II  |  REVEREND IVAN SHAW  |  REVEREND GREGORY HANNAH  |  SISTER SHAMIKA SHAW  |  BROTHER TRENTON BENNETT  |  REVEREND FREDERICK SIMMS

* FOUNDER'S DAY *

BISHOP JOHN LOTT, JR., CHIEF HELPER, ADVISOR  |  TRIAL BISHOP JEANETTE LOTT, CHAIRPERSON  |  BISHOP KELLY W. ALLEN, CHIEF HELPER  | BISHOP MARTHA J. THOMAS, CHIEF HELPER  |  BISHOP GILBERT EVANS, JR., CHIEF HELPER  |  BISHOP TIMOTHY MIMS, CHIEF HELPER  |  BISHOP CHARLENE JAMISON  |  BISHOP MINNIE CRAWFORD  | TRIAL BISHOP GERALD LOTT  |  TRIAL BISHOP MARY LEBBY  |  STATE ELDER MARY RAVENELL  |  STATE ELDER NATHANIEL GROVNER  |  GENERAL ELDER GERALDINE MANNING  |  GENERAL ELDER SAMUEL MOORE

 

* GENERAL ASSEMBLY CHOIR *

TRIAL BISHOP JEANETTE LOTT, ADVISOR  |  DEACONESS FLORENCE CARTER, PRESIDENT  |  ELDER DAWN BEARD, VICE PRESIDENT  |  TRIAL BISHOP WILLIAM CARTER  |  BROTHER JOSHUA DAVIS

 

* GENERAL ASSEMBLY FIRST IMPRESSIONS/HOSPITALITY *

 

SISTER CORA BUTLER  |  DEACONESS SHAMIKA SHAW  |  TRIAL BISHOP WILLIAM CARTER, PUBLIC RELATIONS  |  GENERAL ELDER CHRISTANEL BUTLER, FIRST RESPONDERS  |  GENERAL ELDER KATHERINE SMITH, USHERS  |  DR. CLARY BUTLER, ADVISOR  |  ELDER DARLENE MUMFORD, REGISTRATION  |  ELDER RAYNARD BRANT, ADJUTANCY  |  REVEREND ALEX TURNER, SECURITY

 

* HEADQUARTERS STAFF * 

GENERAL ELDER TAMMY BUTLER, NATIONAL BUSINESS MANAGER  |  DEACONESS NOVA WALKER-CARTER, GENERAL ADMINISTRATOR  |  DEACONESS BERNICE T. JOHNSON, GENERAL TREASURER EMERITUS  |  DEACONESS CARRIE MILLER-POWELL, GENERAL SECRETARY & ASSISTANT EDITOR  |  TRIAL ELDER NINA WILLIAMS, ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY & ASSISTANT GENERAL  |  ASSEMBLY SECRETARY  |  DEACON MICHAEL RANDOLPH  |  DEACON ALVIN FONVILLE  |  

DEACON WALTER WOODING

* HERITAGE HOUSE *

BISHOP C. ESTHER BRYANT, ADVISOR  |  STATE ELDER MARY RAVENELL, CURATOR  |  REVEREND WILHELMINA USHER  |  EXHORTER ELAINE WHITMORE  |  SISTER VIRGINIA LEWIS  |  

BROTHER BEN LEWIS  |  BROTHER DONAVAN SHAW

* HOGABC *

TRIAL BISHOP JACQUELINE TAYLOR, EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR  |  DEACONESS ANGIE ANDERSON, ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT  |  ELDER DARLENE MUMFORD, ADVISOR TO ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY  |  DEACONESS LETONIA MOORE, REGISTRAR  |  DEACONESS GLORIA ALLEN, DIRECTOR K-6  |  DEACON ALVIN MCCOLLOUGH, CHAIRPERSON BUDGET  & FINANCE COMMITTEE  |  GENERAL ELDER JONATHAN LOTT, DIRECTOR OF MUSIC  |  GENERAL ELDER LAURETTA DAVIS  |

 STATE ELDER DR. M. C. BROWN, II

 

* INTERNATIONAL ADJUTANCY MINISTRY *

ELDER RAYNARD BRANT, ADJUTANT GENERAL  |  ELDER P. STEPHON SMILEY  |  DR. CLARY K. BUTLER, JR., ADVISOR  |  REVEREND JEREMY GRIMES  |  DR. D. DEVON GRIFFIN  |  ELDER EMMA BROWN  |  REVEREND GREGORY HANNAH  |  REVEREND DYLAN MCNEIL  |  EXHORTER ADONNIS DRUMMOND  |  EXHORTER JEREMIAH CLARK  |  DEACONESS RAYSHAWNA SMILEY  |  TRIAL DEACONESS ROBIN BEARD  |  SISTER KELSEY GILES  |  SISTER MICHELLE DAVIS  |  SISTER PYRNIE BRANT  |  REVEREND JEANA BURKE  |  SISTER KELLY STEVENSON  |  SISTER ADRIONE WATKINS  |  SISTER ELAYNA MANSON  |  BROTHER TRENTON BENNETT  |  BROTHER TERRILL HAYNES  |  

BROTHER DOMINIC COLLINS

* INTERNATIONAL DEACONS UNION *

DEACONESS LILLY W. HAYGOOD, PRESIDENT  |  DEACON JOHN FONVILLE, VICE PRESIDENT  |  DEACON LAWRENCE T. SMITH, JR., TREASURER  |  DEACONESS ANGIE ANDERSON, CORRESPONDENCE SECRETARY  |  DEACONESS SANDRA HAYNES, FINANCIAL SECRETARY

 

* INTERNATIONAL MEDIA AND PRODUCTION/FILO *

BROTHER KE’VON SINGLETON, STREAM TEAM  |  BROTHER SHEVINAH JOHNSON, AUDIO  |  REVEREND DWAYNE “BUDDY BOY” SNELLING, SR., AUDIO  |  DR. CLARY K. BUTLER, JR., ADVISOR  |  REVEREND SARAH WHITEHEAD, PRODUCTION  |  DR. D. DEVON GRIFFIN, PRODUCTION  |  TRIAL DEACONESS CHEREIGNA ALLEN, VIDEO  |  EXHORTER REBEKAH EVANS, SOCIAL MEDIA  |  SISTER TOCCARA HOLLINSHEAD, PRODUCTION  |  SISTER RENEA LOTT, PRODUCTION  |  

BROTHER MYLES ROBINSON, VIDEO

* IMOS *

ELDER GERALDINE GAFFNEY, PRESIDENT  |  BISHOP MARTHA J. THOMAS, ADVISOR  |  ELDER DONNA JOHNSON, SECRETARY  |  DEACONESS VANDENE SAMUEL, CONSULTANT  |  TRIAL ELDER HEATHER WHITE, ASSISTANT RECORDING SECRETARY  |  DEACONESS CARRIE A. MILLER-POWELL ASSISTANT CORRESPONDENCE SECRETARY  |  DEACONESS BARBARA J. SCIVALLY, TREASURER  |  GENERAL ELDER KATHERINE T. SMITH, ASSISTANT TREASURER  |  REVEREND VELMA JENNINGS, CHAPLAIN

BUILDING ELDER ALICE F. GADSON, JR. IMOS ADVISOR  |  TRIAL ELDER EDDIE HARMON, JR. IMOS ADVISOR  |  BUILDING ELDER GLORIA MOORE-WRIGHT, YOUNG ADULT ADVISOR  |  DEACONESS MICHELE RANDOLPH, ASSISTANT  |  ELDER GREGORY SHOCKLEY, REACH BEYOND THE BREAK DIRECTOR  |  BISHOP HARRY H. HAYGOOD  |  TRIAL BISHOP JACQUELINE TAYLOR  |  STATE ELDER TOMMY PHILLIPS  |  GENERAL ELDER LILLIE JAMES  |  BUILDING ELDER CAROLYN ROBINSON

 

* LODGING *

DEACONESS NOVA WALKER-CARTER, ADVISOR  |  REVEREND FRAN JACKSON, DIRECTOR OF LODGING  |   SISTER DELORIS SHAW, ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF LODGING


* BUDGET *
GENERAL ELDER TAMMY BUTLER, ADVISOR  |  TRIAL ELDER CHRISTOPHER COFFEE, DIRECTOR  |  DEACON JEFFERY MCABEE, ASSISTANT DIRECTOR  |  DEACONESS NOVA WALKER-CARTER, GENERAL ADMINISTRATOR   |  DEACONESS BERNICE T. JOHNSON, GENERAL TREASURER EMERITUS

* COMPLEX AWARD *
TRIAL BISHOP JEANETTE LOTT, CHAIRPERSON  |  BISHOP KELLY W. ALLEN, CHIEF HELPER  |  BISHOP DR. GILBERT L. EVANS, JR., CHIEF HELPER  |  BISHOP FRANK MATTHEWS  |   BISHOP C. ESTHER BRYANT
|  BISHOP CHARLENE JAMISON   |  BISHOP HARRY HAYGOOD  |  BISHOP MINNIE CRAWFORD   |  BISHOP PHYLLIS J. MIMS   |  TRIAL BISHOP HUDSON WILLIAMS   |  TRIAL BISHOP E. JAMES LUCAS  |  TRIAL BISHOP CLEVE BUTLER  |  TRIAL BISHOP DR. JACQUELINE TAYLOR   |  STATE ELDER CALVIN CRENSHAW  |  STATE ELDER ANDREW A. WILLIAMS   |  STATE ELDER DR. CYNTHIA BROWN  |  STATE ELDER DR. M. C. BROWN, II  |  GENERAL ELDER AUDRETTA WATKINS  |  ELDER HELEN JONES  | 

ELDER ANNA L. MIMS  |  ELDER ESTON WELLS

 

* COURTESY WELFARE *
BISHOP C. ESTHER BRYANT, ADVISOR  |  GENERAL ELDER CONSTANCE TURNER, CHAIRPERSON   |  STATE ELDER EMMA LOWERY, VICE CHAIRPERSON   |  GENERAL ELDER GERALDINE MANNING, SECRETARY   |  ELDER MARGARET WALKER  |  TRIAL ELDER BEVERLY DUNCOMBE, ASSISTANT SECRETARY  |  DEACONESS KATIE JOHNSON

* INTERNATIONAL MUSIC DEPARTMENT *
DR. CLARY K. BUTLER, JR., ADVISOR  |  STATE ELDER MAURICE BEARD, CHAIRPERSON  |  DEACON MAURICE "RICO" BEARD, ASSISTANT CHAIRPERSON   |  REVEREND IVAN SHAW  |  DEACON HARVEY SHAW, III  |  TRIAL DEACON MICHAEL RANDOLPH, JR.  |  BROTHER LONNIE BENNETT

 

 * REGISTRATION TEAM * 
DR. CLARY K. BUTLER, JR., ADVISOR  |  ELDER DARLENE MUMFORD, GENERAL ASSEMBLY  |  BISHOP MINNIE CRAWFORD, LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE  |  TRIAL ELDER MONICA COFFEE, YOUTH CONGRESS

 

* RENOVATION *
DEACON ALVIN FONVILLE, CHAIRPERSON  |  BISHOP KELLY W. ALLEN, CHIEF HELPER  |  BISHOP GILBERT EVANS, JR., CHIEF HELPER   |  TRIAL BISHOP HUDSON WILLIAMS   | TRIAL ELDER RONNIE JONES  |  DEACON MICHAEL RANDOLPH, ASSISTANT CHAIRPERSON   |  DEACON FRED BROWN


* NECROLOGY *
STATE ELDER FRANCES MATTHEWS, CHAIRPERSON   |  BISHOP FRANK MATTHEWS  |  STATE ELDER HILDA ALSTON  |  STATE ELDER NATHANIEL GROVNER  |  STATE ELDER MARY RAVENELL  |  STATE ELDER DR. M. C. BROWN, II  |  GENERAL ELDER RUDENE DILLARD   |  ELDER SYLVIA RANDOLPH  |  BUILDING ELDER EVELYN MILLER   |  TRIAL ELDER BESSIE BRINSON  |  REVEREND DYLAND MCNEIL   |  EVANGELIST SHARON GREEN  |   
DEACON JERRY TAYLOR

 

* PRESENT GOSPEL SPEAKER *
DEACONESS CARRIE MILLER-POWELL, ASSISTANT EDITOR   |  GENERAL ELDER TAMMY BUTLER  |  
DR. D. DEVON GRIFFIN  |  DEACONESS NOVA WALKER-CARTER 

 

PUBLIC RELATIONS/ MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS
DR. CLARY K. BUTLER, JR., CHAIRPERSON   |  TRIAL BISHOP WILLIAM CARTER  |  STATE ELDER MARY RAVENELL   |  REVEREND SARAH WHITEHEAD  |  DR. D. DEVON GRIFFIN  | 

DEACONESS NOVA WALKER-CARTER   |  BROTHER KE’VON SINGLETON

 * PUBLICATION *
BISHOP CHARLENE JAMISON, CHAIRPERSON   |  STATE ELDER MARY RAVENELL   |  GENERAL ELDER JAMES W. FLETCHER, JR.   |  DR. D. DEVON GRIFFIN  |  DEACONESS NOVA WALKER-CARTER 

 

* SCHOLARSHIP *
STATE ELDER CYNTHIA BROWN, CHAIRPERSON   |  BISHOP GILBERT L. EVANS, JR., ASSISTANT CHAIRPERSON   |  GENERAL ELDER RUDENE DILLARD  |  GENERAL ELDER GERALDINE MANNING  |  BUILDING ELDER CAROLYN NELSON  |  REVEREND ELOISE MCPHERSON  | 

DEACON EMMANUEL WILLIAMS

 

* SECURITY *
DR. CLARY K. BUTLER, JR., ADVISOR  |  REVEREND ALEX TURNER, CHAIRPERSON  |  
DEACON KEITH BLACKMON

 

* USHER BOARD *
ELDER WILLA ELMER, CHAIRPERSON  |  GENERAL ELDER KATHERINE SMITH, ASSISTANT CHAIRPERSON  |  DEACONESS RUBY M. LEWIS, ASSIGNMENT COORDINATOR

 

* YFFU *
TRIAL BISHOP CLEVE BUTLER, ADVISOR/CONSULTANT   |  DEACONESS TABITHA ALLEN, COORDINATOR   |  TRIAL ELDER CHRISTOPHER COFFEE, PRESIDENT   |  EXHORTER SHANELL ACKRON, SECRETARY  |  ELDER RAYNARD BRANT, CHAPLAIN

* YOUNG ADULTS AUXILIARY *
DEACONESS NOVA WALKER-CARTER, MENTOR  |  DR. CLARY K. BUTLER, JR., ADVISOR  |  
EXHORTER RASHANDA BERRYHILL, INTERIM PRESIDENT

 

(Unless expressed in writing, all appointments and assignments end at the

conclusion of the fiscal calendar, May 31, 2023)

Let’s Stay Connected

Get in touch so we can start working together.

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
Thanks for submitting!